Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Browse all

softvoyagers/pdfspark-api

FreeNot checked

Free HTML/URL to PDF conversion API powered by Playwright. No API key required.

GitHubEmbed

About

Free HTML/URL to PDF conversion API powered by Playwright. No API key required.

Installing softvoyagers/pdfspark-api

This server has no published package — it is built from source. Open the repository and follow its README.

▸ github.com/softvoyagers/pdfspark-api

FAQ

Is softvoyagers/pdfspark-api MCP free?

Yes, softvoyagers/pdfspark-api MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.

Does softvoyagers/pdfspark-api need an API key?

No, softvoyagers/pdfspark-api runs without API keys or environment variables.

Is softvoyagers/pdfspark-api hosted or self-hosted?

Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.

How do I install softvoyagers/pdfspark-api in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?

Open softvoyagers/pdfspark-api on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.

Related MCPs

Playwright

Browser automation, scraping, screenshots

Microsoftby Microsoft

Puppeteer

Browser automation and web scraping.

modelcontextprotocolby modelcontextprotocol

Higgsfield Unlimited

MCP server for Higgsfield AI that enables unlimited-mode image, video, audio generation, uploads, and job management via multiple parallel accounts, using brows

nukIeerby nukIeer

opentabs-dev/opentabs

Plugin-based MCP server + Chrome extension that gives AI agents access to web applications through the user's authenticated browser session. 100+ plugins with a

opentabs-devby opentabs-dev

robhunter/agentdeals

1,500+ developer infrastructure deals, free tiers, and startup programs across 54 categories. Search deals, compare vendors, plan stacks, and track pricing chan

robhunterby robhunter

hlydecker/ucsc-genome-mcp

MCP server to interact with the UCSC Genome Browser API, letting you find genomes, chromosomes, and more.

hlydeckerby hlydecker

34892002/bilibili-mcp-js

A MCP server that supports searching for Bilibili content. Provides LangChain integration examples and test scripts.

34892002by 34892002

achiya-automation/safari-mcp

Native Safari browser automation for AI agents with 80+ tools. No Chrome dependency, optimized for Apple Silicon with 60% less CPU overhead.

achiya-automationby achiya-automation

agent-infra/mcp-server-browser

Browser automation capabilities using Puppeteer, both support local and remote browser connection.

bytedanceby bytedance

aparajithn/agent-scraper-mcp

Web scraping MCP server for AI agents. 6 tools: clean content extraction, structured scraping with CSS selectors, full-page screenshots via Playwright, link ext

aparajithnby aparajithn

Compare softvoyagers/pdfspark-api with

Not sure what to pick?

Find your stack in 60 seconds

Author?

Embed badge for your README

Browse similar

All browse MCPs