Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Browse all

Higgsfield Unlimited

FreeNot checked

MCP server for Higgsfield AI that enables unlimited-mode image, video, audio generation, uploads, and job management via multiple parallel accounts, using brows

GitHubEmbed

About

MCP server for Higgsfield AI that enables unlimited-mode image, video, audio generation, uploads, and job management via multiple parallel accounts, using browser session authentication.

README

An MCP server for Higgsfield AI that drives the generation API in unlimited mode (use_unlim: true) — the same call the official web app makes. It authenticates with your existing browser session (Clerk JWT, auto-refreshed), runs multiple accounts in parallel, and covers image, video, audio, upload, cost preview and job management.

Unlimited is granted per model + account by Higgsfield's server. This client sends the unlimited flag exactly like the web app; the server decides. Check unlimited_status before generating — if a model isn't unlimited-active for you it costs credits (estimate_cost).

Covered (34 tools): image (v1 + v2 models), video (text-to-video & image-to-video, 9:16, resolution fallback), audio (TTS + voice list), local-file upload, multi-account pool, cost/unlimited status, workspaces, media library, assets, job management.


Requirements

  • Python 3.10+
  • Claude Code (CLI, or the VS Code / JetBrains extension) — or any MCP client
  • An active Higgsfield login in your browser

1. Install

pip install git+https://github.com/nukIeer/higgsfield-unlimited-mcp.git

Or from a local clone (what you have now):

pip install -e .

2. Get your credentials (~2 min)

Open https://higgsfield.ai in your browser, logged in. Then in DevTools (F12):

  1. Session id — Console tab, run:
    window.Clerk.session.id        // → sess_xxxxxxxx
    
  2. __client cookie — Application → Cookies → https://higgsfield.ai → copy the __client value (it's httpOnly, so it won't show in document.cookie).
  3. datadome cookie — Console tab, run:
    document.cookie    // copy the datadome=... part
    
    The /jobs endpoint sits behind DataDome bot protection; without this cookie generation returns a 403 captcha. This cookie rotates — refresh it if you start getting 403s.

Put them in a .env file in the project root (copy .env.example):

HIGGSFIELD_SESSION_ID=sess_xxxx
HIGGSFIELD_CLERK_COOKIE=eyJ...
HIGGSFIELD_EXTRA_COOKIES=datadome=xxxx
HIGGSFIELD_DEFAULT_MODEL=nano-banana-2
HIGGSFIELD_DEFAULT_RESOLUTION=2k

.env is gitignored — your credentials never leave your machine.

3. Connect it to Claude Code (VS Code)

The server reads credentials from your .env via HIGGSFIELD_DOTENV (an absolute path), so no secrets go into the MCP config file.

Project-scoped — create .mcp.json in the project root:

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "higgsfield-unlimited": {
      "command": "python",
      "args": ["-m", "higgsfield_unlimited_mcp"],
      "env": {
        "HIGGSFIELD_DOTENV": "C:\\Users\\TESST\\Desktop\\higgsfield-unlimited-mcp\\.env"
      }
    }
  }
}

Or user-scoped (works in every project) — add the same mcpServers block to ~/.claude.json.

Or via the CLI:

claude mcp add higgsfield-unlimited -s user -- python -m higgsfield_unlimited_mcp

Then reload the window / restart Claude Code. Verify the tools are live by asking:

Use higgsfield-unlimited to run auth_status, then unlimited_status.

4. Verify (optional, CLI)

higgsfield-unlimited-verify --skip-generate    # auth + endpoints only, no credits

Multiple accounts (parallel generation)

One account serialises behind a per-account rate limit (429 rate_limit_reached). Add more accounts and the pool load-balances and fails a job over to another account on 429. Numbered credentials, each with its own session id, __client, and datadome:

HIGGSFIELD_SESSION_ID_2=sess_bbbb
HIGGSFIELD_CLERK_COOKIE_2=eyJ...
HIGGSFIELD_EXTRA_COOKIES_2=datadome=bbbb
HIGGSFIELD_SESSION_ID_3=sess_cccc
HIGGSFIELD_CLERK_COOKIE_3=eyJ...
HIGGSFIELD_EXTRA_COOKIES_3=datadome=cccc

auth_status lists every account; queue_status shows per-account load; jobs and every prompt in generate_image_batch route to the least-busy account. Pin a job to one account with account="account-2" (needed when you pass a pre-uploaded media id — ids are account-scoped).


Tools

Auth, account & cost

auth_status · account_info · unlimited_status (what's unlimited-active) · estimate_cost (credit table, no spend) · concurrent_state · queue_status

Models

list_models (with unlimited + api_version per model) · get_aspect_dimensions

Image

generate_image (v1 dash ids like nano-banana-2; v2 underscore ids like seedream_v5_pro, flux_2, gpt_image_2 with api_version="v2") · generate_image_batch · generate_storyboard

Video

generate_video — v2, defaults to viral 9:16, image-to-video via input_files, resolution fallback 1080p → 720p → 480p. Unlimited video models: seedance_2_0, seedance_2_0_mini, wan2_7, gemini_omni, kling3_0.

Audio

generate_audio (TTS, text2speech_v2, multilingual incl. Turkish) · list_voices

Upload & media

media_upload (local file → IP-checked media id) · show_medias · media_status · media_download_batch

Jobs

check_job · wait_for_job · cancel_job · list_jobs · download_job_result · show_generations

Workspaces & assets

list_workspaces · workspace_details · workspace_wallet · workspace_members · workspace_usage · list_assets · list_favourites · like_asset · unlike_asset

Advanced

generate_raw (any model + api_version, custom params — face-swap, upscale, inpaint, outpaint, explainer, …)


Usage examples (ask Claude in plain language)

Check what's free before spending:

Run unlimited_status, then estimate_cost.

Image — first frame for a video:

Generate a 9:16 image with nano-banana-2: "messy salon appointment notebook, warm evening light, cinematic".

Video — viral 9:16 (text-to-video):

Generate a 5s 9:16 video with seedance_2_0: "neon city rain at night, moody" (let it fall back to 720p).

Image-to-video (animate a local frame):

Animate ./frame.jpg into a 9:16 video with kling3_0, input_files=["./frame.jpg"].

Turkish voiceover:

list_voices, pick a female voice, then generate_audio that voice: "Randevularınızı tek yerden yönetin."

Batch across accounts:

generate_image_batch these 8 prompts at 9:16, fire-and-forget — then queue_status.


How it works

  • Auth — the long-lived __client cookie mints short-lived Clerk JWTs (POST clerk.higgsfield.ai/v1/client/sessions/{id}/tokens), cached and refreshed proactively; a 401 forces a re-mint + one retry.
  • Unlimited — every job sets use_unlim: true in params and the top-level body. The server enforces entitlement per model/account and returns 403 unlimited_generation_not_allowed when not covered.
  • Two API generations — v1 POST /jobs/{dash-id} (input_images), v2 POST /jobs/v2/{underscore_id} (medias:[{role,data}], model field). Video and newer models are v2.
  • DataDome — the create endpoint is bot-protected; the client forwards your browser's datadome cookie so your session is recognised. It does not solve challenges.

See docs/EXTENDING.md and docs/MODEL_SCHEMAS.md for the full verified request contracts (upload flow, video params, TTS, IP-check, endpoints).

Security

  • Never commit .env — it's gitignored. Cookies equal your logged-in session; treat them like passwords.
  • Credentials stay local — sent only to Higgsfield's own API.
  • Rapid automated requests can trip DataDome (a browser verification / temporary IP flag). The client throttles itself — a minimum gap (+random jitter) between API calls per account (HIGGSFIELD_MIN_REQUEST_INTERVAL, default 1.5s; raise to 2.5–3s if you still see 403s). Refresh the datadome cookie if 403s persist.

License

MIT — see LICENSE.

from github.com/nukIeer/higgsfield-unlimited-mcp

Installing Higgsfield Unlimited

This server has no published package — it is built from source. Open the repository and follow its README.

▸ github.com/nukIeer/higgsfield-unlimited-mcp

FAQ

Is Higgsfield Unlimited MCP free?

Yes, Higgsfield Unlimited MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.

Does Higgsfield Unlimited need an API key?

No, Higgsfield Unlimited runs without API keys or environment variables.

Is Higgsfield Unlimited hosted or self-hosted?

Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.

How do I install Higgsfield Unlimited in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?

Open Higgsfield Unlimited on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.

Related MCPs

Playwright

Browser automation, scraping, screenshots

Microsoftby Microsoft

Puppeteer

Browser automation and web scraping.

modelcontextprotocolby modelcontextprotocol

opentabs-dev/opentabs

Plugin-based MCP server + Chrome extension that gives AI agents access to web applications through the user's authenticated browser session. 100+ plugins with a

opentabs-devby opentabs-dev

robhunter/agentdeals

1,500+ developer infrastructure deals, free tiers, and startup programs across 54 categories. Search deals, compare vendors, plan stacks, and track pricing chan

robhunterby robhunter

hlydecker/ucsc-genome-mcp

MCP server to interact with the UCSC Genome Browser API, letting you find genomes, chromosomes, and more.

hlydeckerby hlydecker

34892002/bilibili-mcp-js

A MCP server that supports searching for Bilibili content. Provides LangChain integration examples and test scripts.

34892002by 34892002

achiya-automation/safari-mcp

Native Safari browser automation for AI agents with 80+ tools. No Chrome dependency, optimized for Apple Silicon with 60% less CPU overhead.

achiya-automationby achiya-automation

agent-infra/mcp-server-browser

Browser automation capabilities using Puppeteer, both support local and remote browser connection.

bytedanceby bytedance

aparajithn/agent-scraper-mcp

Web scraping MCP server for AI agents. 6 tools: clean content extraction, structured scraping with CSS selectors, full-page screenshots via Playwright, link ext

aparajithnby aparajithn

apireno/DOMShell

Browse the web using filesystem commands (ls, cd, grep, click). 38 MCP tools map Chrome's Accessibility Tree to a virtual filesystem via a Chrome Extension.

apirenoby apireno

Compare Higgsfield Unlimited with

Not sure what to pick?

Find your stack in 60 seconds

Author?

Embed badge for your README

Browse similar

All browse MCPs