Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Browse all

Notion Server For Antigravity

FreeNot checked

Enables AI models to search and read Notion pages by keyword or ID, allowing users to retrieve workspace content like meeting notes through natural language. It

GitHubEmbed

About

Enables AI models to search and read Notion pages by keyword or ID, allowing users to retrieve workspace content like meeting notes through natural language. It supports integration with Antigravity and Gemini to provide seamless access to Notion document data.

README

Antigravity(또는 Gemini)와 같은 AI 모델이 사용자의 Notion 페이지를 검색하고 내용을 읽을 수 있도록 도와주는 MCP(Model Context Protocol) 서버입니다.

이 프로젝트를 통해 AI에게 "내 노션에서 회의록 찾아줘"와 같은 질문을 할 수 있습니다.

✨ 주요 기능

  • 🔍 검색 (search_notion): 키워드로 Notion 페이지를 검색하여 제목, ID, URL을 반환합니다.
  • 📖 읽기 (read_page): 특정 페이지의 내용을 텍스트로 읽어옵니다. (현재 텍스트, 헤딩, 리스트 지원)

🛠 설치 및 실행 방법

1. 사전 준비

  • Python 3.10 이상
  • Notion API Key (Integration Secret)

2. 설치

# 저장소 클론
git clone https://github.com/byulsi/MCP_notion-antigravity.git
cd MCP_notion-antigravity

# 가상환경 생성 및 활성화
python3 -m venv venv
source venv/bin/activate

# 의존성 설치
pip install -r requirements.txt

3. 환경 설정 (.env)

프로젝트 루트에 .env 파일을 생성하고 Notion API 키를 입력하세요.

NOTION_API_KEY=secret_your_notion_api_key_here

주의: 검색하려는 Notion 페이지에 해당 봇(Integration)이 초대되어 있어야 합니다.

4. 실행

# 간편 실행 스크립트 사용
./run_server.sh

🔌 Antigravity 연동

Antigravity 설정 파일(~/.gemini/antigravity/mcp_config.json)에 다음 내용을 추가하세요.

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "notion-server": {
      "command": "/absolute/path/to/MCP_notion-antigravity/run_server.sh",
      "args": [],
      "cwd": "/absolute/path/to/MCP_notion-antigravity"
    }
  }
}

/absolute/path/to/... 부분을 실제 프로젝트 경로로 변경해주세요.

📝 라이선스

MIT License

from github.com/byulsi/MCP_notion-antigravity

Installing Notion Server For Antigravity

This server has no published package — it is built from source. Open the repository and follow its README.

▸ github.com/byulsi/MCP_notion-antigravity

FAQ

Is Notion Server For Antigravity MCP free?

Yes, Notion Server For Antigravity MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.

Does Notion Server For Antigravity need an API key?

No, Notion Server For Antigravity runs without API keys or environment variables.

Is Notion Server For Antigravity hosted or self-hosted?

Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.

How do I install Notion Server For Antigravity in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?

Open Notion Server For Antigravity on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.

Related MCPs

Compare Notion Server For Antigravity with

Not sure what to pick?

Find your stack in 60 seconds

Author?

Embed badge for your README

Browse similar

All productivity MCPs