Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Browse all

MCP.ing

FreeNot checked

A list of MCP services for discovering MCP servers in the community and providing a convenient search function for MCP services by [iiiusky](https://github.com/

Embed

About

A list of MCP services for discovering MCP servers in the community and providing a convenient search function for MCP services by iiiusky

Installing MCP.ing

This server has no published package — it is built from source. Open the repository and follow its README.

FAQ

Is MCP.ing MCP free?

Yes, MCP.ing MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.

Does MCP.ing need an API key?

No, MCP.ing runs without API keys or environment variables.

Is MCP.ing hosted or self-hosted?

Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.

How do I install MCP.ing in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?

Open MCP.ing on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.

Related MCPs

Compare MCP.ing with

Not sure what to pick?

Find your stack in 60 seconds

Author?

Embed badge for your README

Browse similar

All development MCPs