Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Browse all

Hl7 Fhir Bridge

FreeNot checked

HL7 v2 / FHIR healthcare bridge — parse, map, validate, govern PHI (HIPAA/MDR).

GitHubEmbed

About

HL7 v2 / FHIR healthcare bridge — parse, map, validate, govern PHI (HIPAA/MDR).

Install Hl7 Fhir Bridge in Claude Desktop, Claude Code & Cursor

Recommended · one command, every IDE
unyly install hl7-fhir-bridge-mcp

Installs into Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor & VS Code — handles npx, uvx and build-from-source repos for you.

First time? Get the CLI: curl -fsSL https://unyly.org/install | sh

Or configure manually

Run in your terminal:

claude mcp add hl7-fhir-bridge-mcp -- uvx hl7-fhir-bridge-mcp

Step-by-step: how to install Hl7 Fhir Bridge

FAQ

Is Hl7 Fhir Bridge MCP free?

Yes, Hl7 Fhir Bridge MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.

Does Hl7 Fhir Bridge need an API key?

No, Hl7 Fhir Bridge runs without API keys or environment variables.

Is Hl7 Fhir Bridge hosted or self-hosted?

Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.

How do I install Hl7 Fhir Bridge in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?

Open Hl7 Fhir Bridge on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.

Related MCPs

Compare Hl7 Fhir Bridge with

Not sure what to pick?

Find your stack in 60 seconds

Author?

Embed badge for your README

Browse similar

All development MCPs