Gcs Google Mcp Server
FreeMaintainedMCP server for Google Cloud Storage operations with fine-grained tool access control
About
MCP server for Google Cloud Storage operations with fine-grained tool access control
Install Gcs Google Mcp Server in Claude Desktop, Claude Code & Cursor
unyly install gcs-google-mcp-serverInstalls into Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor & VS Code — handles npx, uvx and build-from-source repos for you.
First time? Get the CLI: curl -fsSL https://unyly.org/install | sh
Or configure manually
Run in your terminal:
claude mcp add gcs-google-mcp-server --env GCS_BUCKET="" --env GCS_ENABLED_TOOLGROUPS="" --env GCS_PROJECT_ID="" --env GCS_SERVICE_ACCOUNT_KEY_FILE="" -- npx -y gcs-google-mcp-serverStep-by-step: how to install Gcs Google Mcp Server
FAQ
Is Gcs Google Mcp Server MCP free?
Yes, Gcs Google Mcp Server MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.
Does Gcs Google Mcp Server need an API key?
Yes, it requires environment variables: GCS_BUCKET, GCS_ENABLED_TOOLGROUPS, GCS_PROJECT_ID, GCS_SERVICE_ACCOUNT_KEY_FILE. Unyly injects them into the config during install.
Is Gcs Google Mcp Server hosted or self-hosted?
Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.
How do I install Gcs Google Mcp Server in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?
Open Gcs Google Mcp Server on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.
Changes
Versions and requested access over time.
- New version published
- New version published
Related MCPs
GitHub
PRs, issues, code search, CI status
by GitHubFilesystem
Secure file operations with configurable access controls.
Memory
Knowledge graph-based persistent memory system.
Template MCP Server
A CLI tool to create a new Model Context Protocol server project with TypeScript support, dual transport options, and an extensible structure
by mcpdotdirectAmap Maps Mcp Server
MCP server for using the AMap Maps API
by duxiaohuiSupabase
Database, auth and storage
by SupabaseEverything
Reference / test server with prompts, resources, and tools.
Git
Tools to read, search, and manipulate Git repositories.
Sequential Thinking
Dynamic and reflective problem-solving through thought sequences.
Time
Time and timezone conversion capabilities.
Compare Gcs Google Mcp Server with
Not sure what to pick?
Find your stack in 60 seconds
Author?
Embed badge for your README
Browse similar
All development MCPs
