Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Browse all

Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server

FreeNot checked

BotIndex + Agorion MCP server — AI signal intelligence API + agent service discovery network. x402 payment gating on premium endpoints.

GitHubEmbed

About

BotIndex + Agorion MCP server — AI signal intelligence API + agent service discovery network. x402 payment gating on premium endpoints.

README

Signal intelligence for AI agents — sports odds, crypto correlations, token graduations, and more. 50 free premium requests per wallet. Then pay per request with USDC via x402. No API keys. Every response carries a cryptographically signed Agent Action Receipt (AAR).

Live API: king-backend.fly.dev


Try It Now

# Run the MCP server
npx botindex-mcp-server

# Or test the API directly (free endpoints)
curl https://king-backend.fly.dev/api/botindex/v1/
curl https://king-backend.fly.dev/api/botindex/zora/trending-coins
curl https://king-backend.fly.dev/api/botindex/hyperliquid/funding-arb

Install

npm install botindex-mcp-server

Claude Desktop

Add to ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json:

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "botindex": {
      "command": "npx",
      "args": ["-y", "botindex-mcp-server"]
    }
  }
}

Cursor

Add to .cursor/mcp.json:

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "botindex": {
      "command": "npx",
      "args": ["-y", "botindex-mcp-server"]
    }
  }
}

Windsurf / Cline / Continue.dev

Same pattern — point your MCP config at npx botindex-mcp-server.


17 Tools

Sports Intelligence

Tool Description Price
botindex_sports_odds Live odds across NFL, NBA, UFC, NHL $0.02
botindex_sports_lines Line movements + sharp action flags $0.02
botindex_sports_props Player prop bets with confidence $0.02
botindex_sports_correlations Player correlation matrix for DFS $0.05
botindex_sports_optimizer Correlation-adjusted DFS lineup optimizer $0.10
botindex_sports_arb Cross-platform arbitrage scanner $0.05

Crypto & Token Launches

Tool Description Price
botindex_crypto_tokens Token universe with price data $0.02
botindex_crypto_graduating Catapult→Hyperliquid graduation signals $0.02
botindex_solana_launches Metaplex Genesis token launches $0.02
botindex_solana_active Active Genesis launches only $0.02
botindex_correlation_leaders Top correlated/anti-correlated pairs $0.05

Agentic Commerce

Tool Description Price
botindex_commerce_compare Compare ACP vs UCP vs x402 protocols $0.05
botindex_commerce_protocols Protocol directory with fees $0.01

Premium Analytics

Tool Description Price
botindex_dashboard Correlation matrix, leaders, fear/greed $0.50
botindex_signals Aggregated prediction market signals $0.10
botindex_agent_trace Agent reasoning trace $0.05
botindex_discover Full endpoint catalog (FREE) Free

How Payment Works

BotIndex uses x402 — the HTTP 402 Payment Required protocol by Coinbase.

Your Agent → calls botindex tool
MCP Server → GET king-backend.fly.dev/api/botindex/v1/sports/odds
           ← 402 + payment instructions (amount, wallet, network)
           → pays USDC on Base via x402
           ← 200 + data

No API keys. No signup. No rate limit tiers. Your wallet is your identity.

Free Trial

Every wallet gets 50 free premium requests. Just send an X-Wallet: 0x... header. The response includes X-BotIndex-Free-Remaining so you know exactly where you stand. After 50 requests, x402 payment kicks in automatically.

To enable automatic payments after trial, configure your agent with a funded Base wallet and the @x402/client SDK.


Free Endpoints (No Payment)

These work out of the box — no wallet needed:

  • botindex_discover — full endpoint catalog with pricing
  • Zora trending coins (via API: /api/botindex/zora/trending-coins)
  • Hyperliquid funding arb (via API: /api/botindex/hyperliquid/funding-arb)

Free vs Pro

  • Free key: 100 requests/day on free endpoints. Premium endpoints return an upgrade/payment prompt.
  • Pro key ($29/mo): Unlimited access to all endpoints with no x402 payment gates.

Upgrade link: https://api.botindex.dev/api/botindex/keys/register?plan=pro


Verifiable Agent Actions (AAR)

Every BotIndex API response carries a signed Agent Action Receipt in the X-AAR-Receipt header — Ed25519-signed proof of what your agent requested, what was returned, and what it cost.

  • Verify any receipt independently — no trusted intermediary needed
  • Privacy-preserving — inputs/outputs are SHA-256 hashed, not exposed
  • Compatible with Mastercard Verifiable Intent — bidirectional mapping
  • Aztec ZK-compatible — verify on-chain without revealing contents
npm install botindex-aar
import { verifyReceipt } from 'botindex-aar';
const result = verifyReceipt(receipt);
// { ok: true } — receipt is valid and untampered

Links


License

MIT

from github.com/Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server

Installing Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server

This server has no published package — it is built from source. Open the repository and follow its README.

▸ github.com/Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server

FAQ

Is Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server MCP free?

Yes, Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.

Does Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server need an API key?

No, Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server runs without API keys or environment variables.

Is Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server hosted or self-hosted?

Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.

How do I install Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?

Open Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.

Related MCPs

$5

Stripe

Payments, customers, subscriptions

Stripeby Stripe

malamutemayhem/unclick-agent-native-endpoints

110+ tools for AI agents spanning social media, finance, gaming, music, AU-specific services, and utilities. Zero-config local tools plus platform connectors. n

malamutemayhemby malamutemayhem

whiteknightonhorse/APIbase

Unified API hub for AI agents with 56+ tools across travel (Amadeus, Sabre), prediction markets (Polymarket), crypto, and weather. Pay-per-call via x402 micropa

whiteknightonhorseby whiteknightonhorse

trackerfitness729-jpg/sitelauncher-mcp-server

Deploy live HTTPS websites in seconds. Instant subdomains ($1 USDC) or custom .xyz domains ($10 USDC) on Base chain. Templates for crypto tokens and AI agent pr

trackerfitness729-jpgby trackerfitness729-jpg

embeddedlayers/mcp-analytics

Statistical analysis, forecasting, and ML for business data (Shopify, Stripe, WooCommerce, eBay, GA4, Search Console). Upload a CSV or connect live data sources

embeddedlayersby embeddedlayers

carrierone/verilexdata-mcp

20 structured datasets (NPI healthcare, SEC filings, OFAC sanctions, crypto whales, Polymarket signals, patents, economic indicators) via x402 pay-per-query wit

carrieroneby carrierone

tipdotmd/tip-md-x402-mcp-server

MCP server for cryptocurrency tipping through AI interfaces using x402 payment protocol and CDP Wallet.

tipdotmdby tipdotmd

laundromatic/shopgraph

Structured product data from the open web — Schema.org + AI extraction for e-commerce enrichment. Pay per call via Stripe. [shopgraph.dev](https://shopgraph.dev

laundromaticby laundromatic

mrslbt/xendit-mcp

Xendit payment gateway for Southeast Asia. Invoices, disbursements, balance checks, and bank transfers across Indonesia, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, and Mal

mrslbtby mrslbt

@arbitova/mcp-server

Non-custodial on-chain escrow + AI dispute arbitration for agent-to-agent USDC payments on Base. Seven tools covering the full EscrowV1 contract surface: create

jiayuanliang0716-maxby jiayuanliang0716-max

Compare Cyberweasel777/botindex-mcp-server with

Not sure what to pick?

Find your stack in 60 seconds

Author?

Embed badge for your README

Browse similar

All finance MCPs