Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

UnylyUnyly
Browse all

Blender Mcp MB

FreeNot checked

Blender integration through the Model Context Protocol

GitHubEmbed

About

Blender integration through the Model Context Protocol

Installing Blender Mcp MB

This server has no published package — it is built from source. Open the repository and follow its README.

▸ github.com/yourusername/blender-mcp

FAQ

Is Blender Mcp MB MCP free?

Yes, Blender Mcp MB MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.

Does Blender Mcp MB need an API key?

No, Blender Mcp MB runs without API keys or environment variables.

Is Blender Mcp MB hosted or self-hosted?

Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.

How do I install Blender Mcp MB in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?

Open Blender Mcp MB on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.

Related MCPs

Compare Blender Mcp MB with

Not sure what to pick?

Find your stack in 60 seconds

Author?

Embed badge for your README

Browse similar

All development MCPs